Incumbency Chart - Managing Director

Sr. Name of the Officer From To
  Shri K.C Kapoor, IAS 03.03.1999 10.06.1999
  Smt Jaynti Ravi, IAS 11.06.1999 18.04.2000
  Shri J.S Rana, IAS 19.04.2000 30.04.2000
  Shri M.Shahu, IAS 01.05.2000 29.07.2001
  Shri D.J Pandian, IAS 30.07.2001 28.10.2001
  Shri M.Shahu, IAS 29.10.2001 31.01.2002
  Shri J.S Rana, IAS 01.02.2002 25.03.2002
  Shri M.Shahu, IAS 26.03.2002 06.10.2002
  Shri Anil Kumar, IAS 07.10.2002 29.03.2003
  Shri A.K Sharma, IAS 29.03.2003 30.04.2003
  Shri H.B Varia, IAS 01.05.2003 08.12.2003
  Shri Anil Kumar, IAS 29.12.2003 27.01.2005
  Shri J.N Singh, IAS 28.01.2005 23.10.2005
  Shri Raj kumar, IAS 24.10.2005 10.11.2009
  Shri R.S Sexena, IAS 11.11.2009 07.03.2010
  Shri K.R Gururaja Rao, IAS 08.03.2010 31.12.2014
  Shri Sanjay Kaul, IAS 01.01.2015 30.04.2016
  Shri Roopvant singh, IAS 01.05.2016 17.09.2017
  Dr.Sandhya Bhullar, IAS 18.09.2017 31.03.2019
  Shri Dhananjay Dwivedi, IAS 01.04.2019 30.08.2019
  Shri Hareet Shukla, IAS 31.08.2019 10.12.2019
  Shri Sachin Gusia, IRS 11.12.2019 -